メインコンテンツにスキップ

パーツ

パーツは指定されていません。

  1. Power down your PC and remove the power cord from the back. Power down your PC and remove the power cord from the back.
    • Power down your PC and remove the power cord from the back.

  2. Press and hold the power button for about 10 seconds, then release. This helps drain any remaining power stored in the capacitors, so that you can safely work on the internal components.
    • Press and hold the power button for about 10 seconds, then release.

    • This helps drain any remaining power stored in the capacitors, so that you can safely work on the internal components.

  3. With the computer standing upright, firmly pull on the tab at the back of the computer.
    • With the computer standing upright, firmly pull on the tab at the back of the computer.

    • When the side panel pops free, gently pull the panel away from the computer.

    • If you have trouble freeing the side panel from the case, you may need to pull the tab a bit harder.

  4. Remove the SATA power and data cables. SATA Power SATA Data
    • Remove the SATA power and data cables.

    • SATA Power

    • SATA Data

  5. Unplug the power and data cables. Unplug the power and data cables. Unplug the power and data cables.
    • Unplug the power and data cables.

  6. Unplug the fan. Unplug the fan.
    • Unplug the fan.

  7. Remove the two Phillips #2 screws. Remove the two Phillips #2 screws.
    • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws.

  8. Pull the heat sink up. Pull the heat sink up. Pull the heat sink up.
    • Pull the heat sink up.

  9. Pull the two tabs and pull it out. This needs a lot of force to take it off. This needs a lot of force to take it off.
    • Pull the two tabs and pull it out.

    • This needs a lot of force to take it off.

  10. Remove the one Phillips #2. Remove the Data cable.
    • Remove the one Phillips #2.

    • Remove the Data cable.

    • Taking this cable off will brake some of the plastic thats locking it in. But you can still plug the cable back in.

  11. Remove the one Phillips #2 screw. Now you can replace it with a new one.
    • Remove the one Phillips #2 screw.

    • Now you can replace it with a new one.

まとめ

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

ある他の人がこのガイドを完成しました。

Padraic Hoselton

メンバー登録日: 2017年08月22日

3,029 ポイント

13のガイドは作成済み

チーム

Master Techs Master Techs人のメンバー

Community

287 メンバー

819のガイドは作成済み

コメントを追加する

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 7

過去 30 日: 22

今までの合計 426