はじめに

Replacing the lightbulb involves opening up the machine. You will need to purchase a sewing machine bulb set, including the wire plug-in, to replace it.

  1. Place the machine on a solid surface.
    • Place the machine on a solid surface.

    • Remove the 14mm Phillips #2 screw holding on the face cover.

    コメントを追加する

  2. Remove the two 14mm Phillips #2 screws and two 22mm Phillips #2 screws that secure the rear casing.
    • Remove the two 14mm Phillips #2 screws and two 22mm Phillips #2 screws that secure the rear casing.

    コメントを追加する

    • Lay the machine on its side.

    • Remove the four 10mm Phillips #2 screws that hold the bottom panel in place.

    • The feet will come off with the screws.

    コメントを追加する

    • Remove the bottom panel.

    コメントを追加する

    • Place the machine upright.

    • Remove the rear casing.

    • You may have to wiggle the panel and pull at the same time.

    コメントを追加する

    • Using scissors, clip the two zip ties securing the lightbulb wire.

    コメントを追加する

    • Place the machine on its side, with access to the bottom.

    • Gently pull out the white wire connecting the bulb to the machine.

    コメントを追加する

    • Move the wire out from under the plastic hook.

    コメントを追加する

    • Place the machine upright.

    • Using the flathead screwdriver, remove the 5mm Flathead screw holding on the lightbulb bracket.

    コメントを追加する

    • Remove the lightbulb assembly.

    コメントを追加する

まとめ

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

ある他の人がこのガイドを完成しました。

Kevin Bickers

メンバー登録日: 2014年02月05日

601 ポイント

4のガイドは作成済み

チーム

Cal Poly, Team 2-12, Amido Winter 2014 Cal Poly, Team 2-12, Amido Winter 2014人のメンバー

CPSU-AMIDO-W14S2G12

4 メンバー

6のガイドは作成済み

コメントを追加する

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 3

過去 30 日: 22

今までの合計 1,940