メインコンテンツにスキップ
ヘルプ

Samsung ML2510 Motor Replacement

文法の修正

文法の修正

あなたの中にある日本語能力を呼び起こし、このガイドの文法に磨きをかけましょう。

不適切なツール

不適切なツール

画像と/やテキスト中に正しい工具を使用することでこのガイドがより良くなります。

This guide will help you to access and replace the motor for the Samsung ML2510 printer.

  • 作成者: bbaustin
  • 所要時間: 15 - 30 分
  • 難易度: 普通

You will be required to disassemble much of the printer and its casing. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel repair guide.

手順 1 Motor  ¶ 

Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time. Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time. Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time.

手順 1 Motor  ¶ 

  • Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time.

手順 2  ¶ 

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.

手順 2  ¶ 

  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.

手順 3  ¶ 

Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg. Repeat process for the other side. Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

手順 3  ¶ 

  • Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

  • Repeat process for the other side.

  • Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

手順 4  ¶ 

Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

手順 4  ¶ 

  • Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops.

  • Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

手順 5  ¶ 

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel. Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer. Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.

手順 5  ¶ 

  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel.

  • Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

  • Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.

手順 6  ¶ 

Remove the cable attached to the motor. The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.

手順 6  ¶ 

  • Remove the cable attached to the motor.

  • The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer.

  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.

  • Replace the motor and reassemble the printer following instructions in reverse order.