はじめに

The infrared camera receives IR signals emitted from the blasters. This permits the Kinect to measure the distance to an object in its vicinity. The IR camera is mounted on the heat sink inside the device.

パーツ

パーツは必要ありません。

Remove the sticker on the underside of the device.
  • Remove the sticker on the underside of the device.

  • Remove the four 3.1x7.7 mm T9 screws underneath the sticker.

  • While you're at it, remove the four 3.1x23.6 mm T9 screws beneath the sticker. Make note of the sizes and locations of the screws.

コメントを追加する

Remove the back panel.
  • Remove the back panel.

  • Remove the black panels on either side of the Kinect, and remove the 3.1x7.7 mm T9 screws underneath them.

コメントを追加する

  • Using your thumbs, press firmly against the outer case on either side of the stand. This will disengage the internal assembly.

  • Lift the internal assembly with the spudger.

  • Remove the assembly from the case. You now have access to the inner shell of the kinect, along with the heat sink, microphone, and LED sensor.

コメントを追加する

  • Remove the eight 2.9x7.6 mm T9 screws from the rear of the internal case.

  • Lift the internal metal case from the plastic shell enclosing the heat sink assembly.

コメントを追加する

  • Disconnect the ribbon cable between the sensor driver board and the motherboard.

  • Remove the 3.0x7.5 mm T9 screw holding the sensor driver board to the heat sink.

  • Remove the infrared sensor board for the Kinect.

コメントを追加する

  • Detach the ribbon cable leading to the microphone with the tweezers.

  • Remove the four 3.1x7.7 mm T9 screws connecting the microphone to the heat sink assembly.

  • Remove the stand.

コメントを追加する

  • Remove the eight 3.0x7.6 mm T9 screws from the motherboard.

  • Peel away the plastic film from the motherboard using the spudger.

  • Detach the ribbon cable leading to the color camera using the spudger.

コメントを追加する

  • Lift the motherboard and the heat sink assembly from the plastic shell. The components attached to the heat sink are now accessible.

コメントを追加する

  • First step is to make sure that the inner compartment containg the camera is separated from the outer casing.

コメントを追加する

  • Once the area where the camera is found is uncovered, use the T5 Torx Screwdriver to remove the four 1.9x10.2 mm screws.

コメントを追加する

  • Using the spudger, detach the camera from the base.

コメントを追加する

まとめ

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Laura Gonzalez

メンバー登録日: 2014年09月22日

106 ポイント

1ガイドが承認済み

チーム

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Hickman Fall 2014 USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Hickman Fall 2014人のメンバー

USFT-HICKMAN-F14S1G3

4 メンバー

7のガイドは作成済み

コメント1件

I have the new Infrared Camera ,1080p HD wide-angle camera,motherboard, IR projectors board.If you need please contact me.

mouyi chen - 返信

コメントを追加する

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 2

過去 30 日: 17

今までの合計 1,194