はじめに

You will be required to disassemble much of the printer and its casing. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel repair guide.

Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.
  • Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.

コメントを追加する

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2  screws on the back of the printer.
  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

コメントを追加する

Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.
  • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

  • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

コメントを追加する

Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time. Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time. Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time.
  • Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time.

コメントを追加する

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.
  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.

コメントを追加する

Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg. Repeat process for the other side. Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.
  • Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

  • Repeat process for the other side.

  • Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

コメントを追加する

Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.
  • Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops.

  • Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

コメントを追加する

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel. Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer. Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.
  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel.

  • Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

  • Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.

コメントを追加する

Remove the cable attached to the motor. The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.
  • Remove the cable attached to the motor.

  • The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer.

  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.

  • Replace the motor and reassemble the printer following instructions in reverse order.

コメントを追加する

ゴール

bbaustin

メンバー登録日: 2011年10月12日

199 ポイント

6のガイドは作成済み

チーム

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011人のメンバー

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 メンバー

6のガイドは作成済み

コメントを追加する

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 4

過去 30 日: 26

今までの合計 3,712