メインコンテンツにスキップ

はじめに

You need to disconnect or replace the fans on your Dell XPS 13 9380, this guide is for you!

パーツ

パーツは指定されていません。

  1. Before you begin, be sure to turn off your laptop and unplug it from the outlet. Use a Torx T5 driver to unscrew the eight screws securing the back panel. Use a spudger to pry up and loosen the back panel.
    • Before you begin, be sure to turn off your laptop and unplug it from the outlet.

    • Use a Torx T5 driver to unscrew the eight screws securing the back panel.

    • Use a spudger to pry up and loosen the back panel.

    • Lift the back panel up slightly from the non-hinged edge.

    • Pull the back panel away from the hinged edge, wiggling it back and forth to loosen the clips.

    • When the back panel clips are free, remove the back panel.

  2. Disconnect the cable from the battery by pulling the connector towards the battery. Pull parallel to the battery, not straight up.
    • Disconnect the cable from the battery by pulling the connector towards the battery.

    • Pull parallel to the battery, not straight up.

    • Remove the four screws (M2 x 2) securing the battery.

    • Remove the screw (M1.6 x 4) securing the battery.

    • Remove the battery from its recess.

  3. 1- Remove the screw (M1.6 x 3) that fixes the WiFi card and the cable holder the webcam on the motherboard. 2- Remove the WiFi card and the cable holder for the webcam from the motherboard.
    • 1- Remove the screw (M1.6 x 3) that fixes the WiFi card and the cable holder the webcam on the motherboard.

    • 2- Remove the WiFi card and the cable holder for the webcam from the motherboard.

    • 3- Disconnect and lift the webcam cable from the motherboard. You will need to remove the adhesive tape that attaches the cable.

    • 4- Disconnect the power cable from the right fan of the motherboard.

    • 5- Disconnect the power cable from the left fan of the motherboard.

    • 6- Remove the two screws (M1.6 x 3) that attach the fans to the motherboard.

    • 7- Remove the fans from the motherboard.

終わりに

To reassemble your device, follow the instructions in reverse order.

ある他の人がこのガイドを完成しました。

以下の翻訳者の皆さんにお礼を申し上げます:

fr en

100%

Schwarzerさんは世界中で修理する私たちを助けてくれています! あなたも貢献してみませんか?
翻訳を始める ›

Schwarzer

メンバー登録日: 2019年08月07日

4,574 ポイント

13のガイドは作成済み

チーム

i.Fixit FR Team i.Fixit FR Team人のメンバー

Community

3 メンバー

34のガイドは作成済み

コメント1件

I do apologise if this is a redundant question. Would the bits included with the IFIXIT Essential Toolkit be sufficient to proceed with this operation, or is a more extensive kit like the Mako used here be a necessity? Thanks for the help!

Gabriele C. - 返信

コメントを追加

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 16

過去 30 日: 55

今までの合計 1,436