メインコンテンツにスキップ
  1. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Open the laptop and remove the two screw covers on either side of the computer near the hinges using either the tip of a flathead screwdriver or a spudger.
    • Open the laptop and remove the two screw covers on either side of the computer near the hinges using either the tip of a flathead screwdriver or a spudger.

  2. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Remove the revealed two 3/16” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.
    • Remove the revealed two 3/16” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.

  3. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Lift the two plastic bezel pieces off using a spudger.
    • Lift the two plastic bezel pieces off using a spudger.

    • Using a prying tool such as a spudger, gently lift the long plastic bezel piece away from the screen.

    • Be certain to only pry the plastic piece off, not anything under it. There are fragile components beneath it.

  4. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Remove the three 1/8” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.
    • Remove the three 1/8” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.

  5. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Gently remove the circuit board and set it aside.
    • Gently remove the circuit board and set it aside.

  6. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Remove the last 1/8” screw near the middle of the screen using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.
    • Remove the last 1/8” screw near the middle of the screen using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.

  7. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Slide the screen up away from the hinges and lift from the backplate.
    • Slide the screen up away from the hinges and lift from the backplate.

  8. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Fold the screen over and disconnect the LCD screen cable by lifting up the blue tab and pulling.
    • Fold the screen over and disconnect the LCD screen cable by lifting up the blue tab and pulling.

  9. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Remove the four 1/8” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver from the hinge on either side of the laptop.
    • Remove the four 1/8” screws using a Phillips #00 screwdriver from the hinge on either side of the laptop.

  10. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Using a Torx T5 screwdriver, remove the eleven 1/4" screws from the back of the laptop.
    • Using a Torx T5 screwdriver, remove the eleven 1/4" screws from the back of the laptop.

  11. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Gently lift off the back cover.
    • Gently lift off the back cover.

  12. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Remove the four 3/16” screws from the top of the laptop near the hinges using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.
    • Remove the four 3/16” screws from the top of the laptop near the hinges using a Phillips #00 screwdriver.

  13. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Using a metal spudger, lift up the connector by the plastic near the top.
    • Using a metal spudger, lift up the connector by the plastic near the top.

    • The connector lifts out of the computer, do not pull it to the sides.

  14. この手順は未翻訳です。 翻訳を手伝う。

    Carefully remove the hinges and remove the screen.
    • Carefully remove the hinges and remove the screen.

ゴール

8 の人々がこのガイドを完成させました。

Thomas Simko

メンバー登録日: 2015年10月01日

2,375 ポイント

5のガイドは作成済み

チーム

Cal Poly, Team 12-14, Maness Fall 2015 Cal Poly, Team 12-14, Maness Fall 2015人のメンバー

CPSU-MANESS-F15S12G14

5 メンバー

12のガイドは作成済み

5 件のコメント

Thanks for the great tutorial! Any part number you can provide for this?

Dana Drummond - 返信

I recently replaced my Lenovo Yoga 2 pro touch display, it was cracked and touch went crazy, the crack was from the side which made it usable by disabling the touch drivers. After a while i decided to replace the screen and get back the touch feature. but now i'm suffering that i cannot use it in tablet mode for the following reasons:

After screen replacement, when lid is closed it thinks that it is in tablet mode and screen stays on and doesn't go to sleep mode as it was before replacement, while if I put it in tablet position screen goes off and it goes to sleep mode thinking it is in closed lid position (i think). if i just  lift it up only 2 mm from tablet position it gets back on.

Please advise !!

Hussein Raouf - 返信

I tried following these steps in reverse order, but I cant get step 7. I can get the glass placed correctly, but cant get it to slide back into place. Do you have any suggestions to get this step working?

Brittany Ann Kos - 返信

My Y2P camera periodically disconnects when I move the screen at the hinges. Any idea if that cable is replaceable without replacing the screen?

Dylan Justice - 返信

Can you advise on how to replace the leftmost LCD cable on Yoga 2 Pro with digitizer (touch) ?

Oyvind Overby - 返信

コメントを追加

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 5

過去 7 日: 63

過去 30 日: 222

今までの合計 32,504