はじめに

This guide will replace the small rollers located under the ink carriage. Rollers enable the papers to run smoothly through the printer and cleanly print out material.

パーツ

パーツは必要ありません。

Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.
  • Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

コメントを追加する

Lay the printer on its back.
  • Lay the printer on its back.

  • Grab the paper tray by its right side and pull it to the left and up.

コメントを追加する

  • Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.

  • Similar to the paper tray, grab it from the right side and pull it to the left and up.

コメントを追加する

  • Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

  • Carefully lift the frontal cover.

  • Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.

コメントを追加する

  • Remove the five 13.0 mm Torx #10 screws found on top of the frame.

  • Remove the four 9.0 mm Torx #10 smaller screws.

コメントを追加する

  • Lift the cover up using both of your hands.

  • Lift it carefully as a strip and motor will be connected to the bottom part of the printer.

コメントを追加する

  • Locate the rollers, which will be on the bottom of the metal frame that holds the carriage.

  • Grab the rollers and remove them by pulling them to one side and lifting them up.

  • Do the same for the other three.

コメントを追加する

まとめ

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Justin Taiki Fukada

メンバー登録日: 2014年01月25日

798 ポイント

7のガイドは作成済み

チーム

Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014人のメンバー

CPSU-MANESS-W14S1G41

4 メンバー

7のガイドは作成済み

コメントを追加する

統計データを表示:

過去 24時間: 0

過去 7 日: 0

過去 30 日: 9

今までの合計 774